Natural Vitamin E (D-Alpha-Tocopherol) from Non-GMO vegetable oil. It is the Natural Vitamin E for cosmetics. Because of its natural origin, Bioxan® E has been approved by Ecocert and is used by major cosmetic companies to enrich their formulas and products. It is available in different concentrations (International Units) as well as Natural Vitamin E in ester form for greater stability. Bioxan® E is essential for the maintenance of healthy skin.
NATURAL VS SYNTHETIC VITAMIN E
Natural Vitamin E has a higher biological activity than Synthetic Vitamin E. This means that it is absorbed better by human tissue and is retained longer in the body. Bioxan® E is the best alternative to chemical skin antioxidants.
|Fights oxidative stress by blocking free radicals|
|Increases skin hydration improving its appearance|
|Prevents the appearance of wrinkles|
|It has anti-inflammatory and healing properties|
|Acts as natural protection against the effect of UV rays|
|Promotes hair growth and improves hair’s appearance|
|Blocks environmental toxins by acting as a skin barrier|
|Helps the treatment of psoriasis and acne|
Sun & After-sun Care
Hand & Nail Care
Have any question about BIOXAN® E?
If you have any question do not hesitate to contact us. One of our consultants will get in touch with you to assist you and give you all the information you need.