Omega 3

ECOFLAX® C

Ecoflax® C is Omega 3 for cosmetics, derived from virgin flaxseed oil (Linum usitatissimun) with a high content of linolenic acid (Min. 45% ALA). This fatty acid Omega 3 has been obtained in first cold extraction, in an inert atmosphere, and has been stabilized with our own antioxidants (natural tocopherols) for greater stability. Ecoflax® is a natural and organic source of Omega 3 that has Organic certification and has been approved by Ecocert for use in cosmetic and personal care formulations.

COMPOSITION  ico_omega3

Alpha-linolenic acid (ALA)

BENEFITS 

Prevents wrinkles by activating cell regeneration
Protects against sun impact and rejuvenates the skin
Reduces skin inflammation
Helps reduce acne symptoms
Improves skin hydration
Stimulates hair growth

APPLICATIONS

 

cosmetica

Anti-aging Care
Anti-wrinkle Care
Skin Care
Sun & After-sun Care
Hair Care
Hand & Nail Care
Men Care

FORMATS

  Liquid
  Powder
 Oil Soluble
 Water Dispersible

PACKAGING

 Bag  Bucket
 Carafe  Drum

Have any question about ECOFLAX® C?

If you have any question do not hesitate to contact us. One of our consultants will get in touch with you to assist you and to give you the information that you need.